skip to main content

Beers, Cynthia Assistant Principal
LeBlanc, Jimmy Principal
Turner, Carol Assistant Principal
Horsley, Nathan ISC

Alewine, Jeania Special Education
Barnette, Michelle 7th Grade Math
Benefield, April 6th Grade Math
Brock, Lucas Exploring Agriculture
Bryant, Cindy 8th Grade GA History
Bush, David Athletic Director /Physical Education
Butler, Michael 6th Grade ELA
Caldwell, Craig Special Education
Cowart, Callie Special Education
Crow, Caroline 7th Grade ELA
Daniel, Lane 7th Grade Social Studies
Dickstein, Lanae Band Director
Duffey, Tim Special Education
Dyer, Michelle 8th Grade Math
Edwards, Allison 8th Grade ELA
Edwards, Donovan 7th grade ECS ELA
Elton, Kathryn 7th Grade Math
Fallaw, Abbey 6th Grade Math
Fountain, Nicole 7th Grade Math
Fowler, Andrew Physical Education
Garber, Maureen Reading Connections
Gilland, Scarlett 8th Grade ELA & 9th Grade Literature
Glommen, Cole 6th Grade Science & Social Studies
Goss, Brian 8th Grade Math
Hamrick, Hillary Special Education
Harrod, Cadian 6th Grade ELA
Hembree, Ali 7th Grade ELA
Jackson, Lisa 7th Grade Science
Johnson, Tiffany 7th Grade Math
Jones, Maria 6th Grade Science
Knott, Dana Business Education and Keyboarding
Lambert, Tuesdee Visual Arts
Leasure, Zeanah 7th Grade Science
Lewis, Elizabeth 7th Grade ELA
Luke, Brittany 6th Grade Social Studies
Maddox, Brittany STEM
Martin, Sara 6th Grade ELA
Minton, Lindsey 8th Grade Science
Newsom, Susan 6th Grade ELA
Roberts, Andrell Special Education
Roberts, Sherry Special Education
Robison, DeAnn 6th Grade Math
Rondash, Justin 8th Grade Science & 9th Grade Physical Science
Sharp, Dana Special Education
Shiver, Amber Special Education
Short, Tina 7th Grade ELA
Siek, Dena 7th Grade ELA, Science & Social Studies
Smith, Amy 8th Grade ELA
Smith, J. Chorus Director
Spears, Kimberly 8th Grade GA History
Stewart, Claudia Special Education
Swann, Andrea 6th Grade Math
Taylor, Teresa 7th Grade Social Studies
Travis, Tiffany 8th Grade ELA
Underwood, Heather 8th Grade Math & 9th Grade Algebra
Walton, William Physical Education
Warren, Catherine 6th Grade Math & Science
Whitlock, Pam 8th Grade Math
Wilson, Blake 6th Grade Social Studies
Woods, Chris Physical Education

Cochran, Wansley Registrar
Frostl, Claudia Paraprofessional
Glover, Amy Speech Language Pathologist
Gunnells, Gwen Bookkeeper
Hammett-Moore, Demetrice Paraprofessional
Harrison, Jacilyn Paraprofessional
Helton, Deborah Paraprofessional
Kendrick, Jennifer ESOL
Leatherman, Jennifer Instructional Lead Support Specialist
Lovvorn, Amanda Paraprofessional
Nicholas, July Special Education
Preston, Debbie Paraprofessional
Smith, Kristine Receptionist/Secretary
Smith, Scott School Resource Officer
Stegall, Amanda Cafeteria Manager
Swift, Blane Paraprofessional
Thomas, Candy Guidance Counselor
Thomas, Tammy Media Specialist
Turner, Cassie Guidance Counselor
Wakefield, Kim School Nurse
Yancey, Nicole Paraprofessional

Strickland, Demarzio ISS Clerk